"Today's training for the professionals of tomorrow"
Principal: Colin Putz
Patrons: Rochelle Humes, Stephen Mear and Sherrie Hewson

Award Nominees 2017

Rosina Hilda Junior Award - Saturday Student Nominees

Macie Allen
Maddison Barnett
Taliah Brin
Tallulah Byrne
Roberta Collier
Dillon Dayanch-Mula
Archie Dias
Madison Gillespie
Presley Harris
Summer-Elise Hewett
Johnny Jackson
Fibian McKenzie
Freddie Parker
Rose Plachta
Alfie Scott

Rosina Hilda Junior Award - Sunday Student Nominees

Junior Bangura
Lilie-Mae Bishop
Stanley Churchill
Olivia Lily Mansbridge
Laura Mai McCarthy
Kennedi page
Chloe Pavitt
Ellie May Pavitt
Alyssa Ponton

Frederick Charles Senior Award - Saturday Student Nominees

Emily Beadle
Olivia Burke
Karic Cullen
Albie Evans
Leah Horton
Freya Karlettis
Layla Kennedy
Harmony Merry
Charis  Palmer
Brogan Preece
Max Reader
Maddie Willis

Frederick Charles Senior Award - Sunday Student Nominees

Alfie Aves
Kyra Croucher
Ella Jolly
Grace McDonell
Leah Morrison
Macie O'Brien
Laveda Ogbebor
Bailey O'Hara
Bethany Sargood
Olivia Sullivan
Samuel Willmore

Consistency & Progress Award - Saturday Student Nominees

Macie Allen
Olivia Burke
Tallulah Byrne
Layla Coussens
Karic Cullen
Dillon Dayanch-Mula
Darcie Holt
Maria Hopal
Ava Hurley
Lauren McCarthy
Holly McDonagh
Harmony Merry
Charis Palmer
Freddie Parker
Rose Plachta
Ashley Rowe
Alfie Scott

Consistency & Progress - Sunday Student Nominees

Alfie Aves
Sachi Bean
Isabella Burns
Stanley Churchill
Anastasia Hume
Finley Jury
Georgia Madden
Laura Mai McCarthy
Laveda Ogbebor
Ellie Pavitt
Max Roach
Alex Robinson
Darcy Snares
Olivia Sullivan
Kiya Sutton

Charlie Bourke Lower Infant Award - Saturday Students

Ella  Bowman
Winnie Churchill

Charlie Bourke Lower Infant Award - Sunday Students

Lexi Zhao
Livvy Thorne

Hannah Harding Upper Infant Award - Saturday Students

Bella Playfair
Tiffany Osemwekhae

Hannah Harding Upper Infant Award - Sunday Students

Freya Sharma
Samanta Sestakauskaite

Dance Award - Saturday Student Nominees

Lower Junior Roberta Collier
Lower Junior Layla Coussens
Lower Junior Adiel Edobor
Lower Junior Johnny Jackson
Lower Junior Taliah Joseph
Lower Junior Araoluwa Kayode
Lower Junior Rose Plachta
Lower Junior Nicole Subebe
Upper Junior Macie Allen
Upper Junior Maddison Barnett
Upper Junior Tallulah Byrne
Upper Junior Sienna Bromley
Lower Senior Karic Cullen
Lower Senior Albie Evans
Lower Senior Lucy  Hart
Lower Senior Harmony Merry
Lower Senior Emma Page
Lower Senior Sonny Ryan
Lower Senior Harry Wanags
Upper Senior Sofia Danilovic
Upper Senior Freya Karlettis
Upper Senior Ashley Rowe
Upper Senior Maddie Willis

Dance Award - Sunday Student Nominees

Lower Junior Stanley Churchill
Lower Junior Maisie Jane Johnson
Lower Junior Olivia Lily Mansbridge
Lower Junior Chloe Pavitt
Lower Junior Charley Richardson
Upper Junior Junior Bangura
Upper Junior Mia Jai Bryan
Upper Junior Evie O'Brien
Upper Junior Ellie May Pavitt
Upper Junior Darcy Snares
Lower Senior Finley Jury
Lower Senior Leah Morrison
Lower Senior Macie O'Brien
Lower Senior Alex Robinson
Lower Senior Becky Sullivan
Upper Senior Yemisi Bello
Upper Senior Molly Edgehill-Lane
Upper Senior Adeola Johnson
Upper Senior Ella Jolly
Upper Senior Karolina Szpigiel
Upper Senior Samuel Willmore

Drama Award - Saturday Students

Lower Junior Madison Gillespie
Lower Junior Araoluwa Kayode
Upper Junior Alfie Scott
Upper Junior Fibian McKenzie
Lower Senior Layla Kennedy
Lower Senior Harmony Merry
Upper Senior Maddie Willis
Upper Senior Alicia Daniel

Drama Award - Sunday Students

Lower Junior Isabella  Burns
Lower Junior Elizabeth Ridley
Upper Junior Darcy Snares
Upper Junior Ellie May Pavitt
Lower Senior Macie O'Brien
Lower Senior Clairessa Gjapi
Upper Senior Olivia Sullivan
Upper Senior Molly Edgehill-Lane

Vocal Award - Saturday Students

Lower Junior Chloe Marler
Lower Junior Taliah Brin
Upper Junior Darcie Holt
Upper Junior Dillon Dayanch-Mula
Lower Senior Albie Evans
Lower Senior Harmony Merry
Upper Senior Freya Karlettis
Upper Senior Lauren McCarthy

Vocal Award - Sunday Students

Lower Junior Stanley Churchill
Lower Junior Chloe Pavitt
Upper Junior Ellie Pavitt
Upper Junior Alyssa Ponton
Lower Senior Alex Robinson
Lower Senior Phoebe Knight
Upper Senior Bethany Sargood
Upper Senior Georgia Madden

 

<